Details to follow... Photo Gallery Useful links Details to follow...

Calendar of Events - 2017
 

 
         
 
Date Event Venue

 

January
7th

NWK League Divisions 1- 6              (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                    

Bromley High School

8th Premier League Wk 9 Bath
8th Kent County Senior League Wk 6 TBC
14th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
15th Kent County Junior League Wk 5 Rainham School for Girls
21st NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League Bromley High School
21st L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 4 Rainham School for Girls
22nd Premier League Wk 10

NWK College

Dartford

22nd Kent County Senior League Wk 7

NWK College

Dartford

28th

NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
29th Premier League Wk 11 TBC
February
4th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
4th

L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 5

Nonsuch Park

Surrey

5th

Premier League Wk 12

NWK College

Dartford

5th Kent County Senior League Wk 8 TBC
11th NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League Bromley High School
12th Premier League Wk 13 TBC
18th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
19th

Premier League Wk 14

NWK College Dartford
19th Kent County Junior League Wk 6 Rainham School for Girls
25th

NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
26th Kent County Senior League Wk 9

NWK College

Dartford

March
4th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
4th

L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 6

Redbridge
5th Premier League Wk 15 Dartford Science & Technology College
11th NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League Bromley High School
12th Premier League Wk 16 TBC
18th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
19th Kent County Junior League (Res date) TBC
19th Premier League (Res date) TBC
19th Kent County Senior League 10 TBC
25th

NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads) 

Bromley High School
26th Premier League Wk 17

NWK College

Dartford

26th Kent County Junior League wk 7 Rainham School for Girls
April
1st

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
1st  L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 7               Brunel University
2nd Premier League - Reserve date Wk 18 TBC
2nd

Kent County Senior League-Reserve date

TBC
2nd Kent County Junior League - End of Season Tournament Rainham School for Girls
8th NWK League Divisions 1- 6               (Telstars 1,2,3 & 4 Squads)                  & Rising Stars Junior League Bromley High School
9th Premier League - Reserve date TBC
16th Premier League - Reserve date TBC
22nd

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

& Rising Star League Finals

Bromley High School
23rd U14 Regional Play-Off Tournament TBC
29th/30th

U16 National Finals

Redbridge
24th L&SE Regional League Wk 7

 

30th   TBC
May
6th/7th Premier Play-Offs TBC
13th Regional league Play-Offs TBC
27th/28th U14 National Finals Sheffield
     
June
     
July
     
     
 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 
Want to support your club? - Telstars in association with Amazon.co.uk more..
In Association with Amazon.co.uk