Details to follow... Photo Gallery Useful links Details to follow...

Calendar of Events - 2016
 

 
 
Date Event Venue
 
August
2nd/9th

Pre-Season Training

Yrs 5, 6, 7 & 8                             5:30 - 6:45pm

Yrs 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13                 6:45 - 8:00pm

Bromley High School
16th/23rd

Pre-Season Training

Yrs 5, 6, 7 & 8                              5:30 - 6:45pm

Yrs 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13                  6:45 - 8:00pm

Bromley High School
30th

Telstars Youth Trials                    6:00 - 8:00pm

Yrs 10, 11, 12 & 13 (Only selected Yr 9)

Bromley High School
September
3rd The Downs Tournament TBC
4th Sonia Taylor Memorial Tournament Brunel University
6th

Telstars Come and Play Date

Yrs 4, 5 & 6                                   5:30 - 6:45pm

Bromley High School
6th

Telstars Junior Trials                     7:00 - 9:00pm

Yrs 7,8 & 9 (Only selected yr 6)

Bromley High School
10th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

Bromley High School
11th Kent County Junior League Wk 1 Rainham School for Girls
17th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
18th U16 Regional League - Open Tournament Rainham School for Girls
24th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
25th Kent County Senior League Wk 1 Bromley High School
October
1st L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 1 Redbridge
2nd Kent County Junior League Wk 2 Rainham School for Girls
2nd Premier League Wk 1 Jersey
8th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
9th

Kent County Senior League Wk 2

TBC
15th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
22nd

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
23rd Premier League Wk 2 NWK College Dartford
29th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
30th

Premier League Wk 3

TBC
November
5th L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 2

Nonsuch Park

Surrey

5th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
6th

Premier League Wk 4

NWK College Dartford
6th Kent County Senior League Wk 3 NWK College Dartford
12th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
13th Premier League Wk 5 TBC
13th

Kent County Junior League Wk 3

Rainham School for Girls

19th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
20th

Kent County Senior League Wk 4

NWK College

Dartford

26th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
27th Premier League Wk 6 TBC
December
3rd

L & SE U16 Regional League Wk 3

Brunel University
4th Premier League Wk 7 NWK College Dartford
4th Kent County Junior League Wk 4 Rainham School for Girls
10th

NWK League Divisions 1 - 6

(Telstars 1,2,3,&4 Squads)

& Rising Stars Junior League

Bromley High School
11th Premier League Wk 8 NWK College Dartford
11th Kent County Senior League Wk 5 Dartford Science & Technology College
17th

NWK League Divisions 7 - 12

(Telstars 5 & 6 Squads)

Bromley High School
 
   
 
Want to support your club? - Telstars in association with Amazon.co.uk more..
In Association with Amazon.co.uk