Contact Us Photo Gallery Useful links Telstars calendar schedule Details to follow...

 

Congratulations

Congratulations to the following girls who have been selected to represent Kent, London and South East Region and England:

 

 

2016/17 Season  
     

 

 

Under 12 Kent Academy
 

 

 

 

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Development and Potential)

 

Ruby Bell

Kate Norton

Ellie Smith

 

England U17 Squad

 

Renee Austin

Ally Housley

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Kent Academy

(Development

 

Emily Donaldson

Sileena Farrell

Cerys Seal

Isabelle Vevers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RDTP u19 & u17'S & L&SE

(Regional Developement Talent Programme)

& RPA (Regional Performance Academy)

RA

 

Kemi Afolayan

Damaarys Baiden

Caitlin Chick

Maisie Douch

Amy Fotheringham

Alicia Gilliat

Rose Johnston

Amber De Moubray

Anousca De Moubray

Sarah Ogunko

Jessica Oliver

Morenike Tomori

 

RPA

 

Britney Lee Clarke

Jessica Haynes

Georgia Jefferies

 

 
     
     
2015/16 Season  
2014/15 Season
Under 12 Kent Academy

Sileena Farrell

 

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Development and Potential)

Caitlin Chick

Abby Davies

Libby Jones

Anousca de Moubray

Sarah Ogunko

Grace Robinson

Nell Rudd-Jones

Morenike Tomori

Damaarys Baiden

 

Surrey Storm

Super League Squad &

NFPL Squad

Leah Goss

Ally Housley

Imogen Sparks

Georgia Jeffries (Team South)

 

Laura True -

(Mavericks Long Squad)

Melissa Steingass -

Celtic Dragons

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Under14 Kent Academy

(Development)

Ruby Bell

Ellie Chitty

Amy Fotheringham

Hannah Martin

Kate Norton

Ellie Smith

Sophie Williams

Isabelle Vevers

Emily Donaldson

 

 

RDTP u19 & u17'S & L&SE

(Regional Developement Talent Programme)

& RPA (Regional Performance Academy)

RA

Ellie Jeffries

Rose Johnston

Amber de Moubray

Bethany Ellis

Catherine Brown

Holly Highfield

Jess Oliver

Millie Parry

Alicia Gilliat

 

RPA

Britney Clarke

Leah Goss

Freya Hall

Ally Housley

Georgia Jefferies

Renee Austin

 

 

 

Surrrey Storm Developement

Training Squad

 

 

 

U17's

Britney Clarke

Renee Austin

 

U18'S

Holly Highfield

Millie Parry

Catherine Brown

Beth Ellis

 

 

 

 

 

2014/15 Season
     
Under 12 Kent Academy

Isabelle Vevers

Sofie Williams

 

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Development and Potential)

Britney Lee Clarke

Holly Highfield

Eleanor Jeffery

Erin Murphy

Jess Oliver

Moroti Olutimehin

Emily Smith

 

Surrey Storm

Super League Squad &

NFPL Squad

Amanda Davis

Freya Thompson

Laura True

Izzy Cooper

Charlotte Brazier

Georgia Jeffries (Team South)

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development and Potential)

Renee Austen

Caitlin Chick

Charlotte Cooper

Abbie Davies

Rose Johnston

Libby Jones

Sarah Ogunko

Nell Rudd-Jones

Ellie Smith

Morenike Tomori

 

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme) &

RPA

(Regional Performance Academy)

Lucy Appleby

Catherine Brown

Bethany Ellis

Freya Hall

Hannah Kinsey

Charlotte Brazier (RPA)

Isabelle Cooper (RPA)

Leah Goss (RPA)

Ally Housley  (RPA)

Amy Omakobia (RPA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013/14 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development and Potential)

Renee Austen

Millie Bowes

Britney Clarke

Jodie Hummersome

Libby Jones

Maya Linter

Isabelle Lovie

Ally Housley

Isabelle McLaughlin

Moroti Olutimehin

Caitlin Parkhouse

Chloe Salter

Amelia Ward

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Development and Potential)

Catherine Brown

Bethany Ellis

Freya Hall

Eleanor Jeffery

Erin Murphy

Emily Smith

England U17 Squad

Nicole Flynn

 

England U19 Squad

Nicole Humphrys

Freya Thompson

 

England U21 Squad

Amanda Davis

Fran Desmond

 
RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Lucy Appleby

Charlotte Brazier

Isabelle Cooper

Chloe Daley

Holly Domjan

Leah Goss

Hannah Kinsey

Ellie Lawrence

Emily Rees

Surrey Storm

Super League Squad

Amanda Davis

Freya Thompson

 

   

 

Surrey Storm NTL Squad

Laura True

 

Mavericks NTL Squad

Sally Fisher

Nicole Humphrys

Maddie Ellison

2012/13 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development and Potential)

Bethany Ellis

Erin Murphy

Moroti Olutimehin

Caitlin Parkhouse

Catherine Brown

Freya Hall

Ally Housley

Emily Smith

 

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Development)

Lucy Appleby

Honor Jennings

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Potential)

Charlotte Brazier

Isabelle Cooper

India Crawley

Chloe Daley

Holly Domjan

Hattie Gomersall

Hannah Kinsey

England U17 Squad

Maddie Ellison

Sally Fisher

Hayley Pring

 

England U19 Squad

Freya Thompson

 

England U21 Squad

Amanda Davis

Fran Desmond

 

 
RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Ellie Lawrence

Nicole Humphrys

Laura True

Holly Walton                    Lucy McMenemy                Nicola Flynn

Surrey Storm

Super League Squad

Amanda Davis

 

Loughborough Lightening

Super League Squad

Fran Desmond

   

 

Surrey Storm NTL Squad

Hayley Pring

Freya Thompson

Mel Steingass

Laura True

 

Mavericks NTL Squad

Maddie Ellison

Sally Fisher

Nicola Humphrys

2011/12 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development and Potential)

Emily Smith

Under 17 County Academy

(Development)

Charlotte Brazier (U14)

Charlotte Jones

Honor Jennings

Mina Klee Chapman

Holly Domjan

India Crawley

Lucy McMenemy

Nicole Flynn

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Potential)

Chloe Daley

Eleanor Durr (U14)

Hannah Kinsey (U14)

Simone Moxam (U14)

Ellie Lawrence

Hattie Gomersall

Charlotte Karg

Maddie Ellison

 

 

 

 

Team South NTL Squad

Sally Fisher

Nicole Humphrys

Hayley Pring

Holly Walton

Rebecca Welch

 

England U19 Squad

Fran Desmond

Freya Thompson

 

England U21 Squad

Amanda Davis

 

 

 

 

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Sally Fisher

Nicole Humphrys

Chloe Moxam

Freya Thompson

Laura True

Holly Walton

Maddie Ellison

Sarah Durr

Hayley Pring

 

 

 

Surrey Storm Super League

Fran Plom

 

 

 
2010/11 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development and Potential)

Charlotte Brazier

India Crawley

Chloe Daley

Frankie Dadzie

Holly Domjan

Nicole Flynn

Honor Jennings

Charlotte Jones

Hannah Kinsey

Mina Klee-Chapman

Antonia Murray

Emily Smith

Under 17 County Academy

(Development)

Ellie Lawrence

Lucy McMenemy

Chuko Emanewa

Sophia Hardcastle

Eleanor Durr

Simone Moxam

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Potential)

Sarah Durr

Lyndsey Piper

Hayley Pring

 

 

Surrey Storm NTL Squad

Eloise Andrews

Amanda Davis

Fran Desmond

Becky Welch

 

 

England U19 Squad

Fran Desmond

Amanda Davis

 

 

 

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Eloise Andrews

Cassain Chandler

Sally Fisher

Nicole Humphrys

Chloe Moxam

Freya Thompson

Ellie Tonsbeek

Laura True

Holly Walton

Frankie Waters

Becky Welch

 

 

 

Surrey Storm Super League

Fran Desmond

Amanda Davis

Fran Plom

 

 

 
2009/10 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Development)

Eleanor Durr

Sally Fisher

Nicole Flynn

Nicole Humphrys

Arima Regis

Jo Rothery

Alice Townley

 

Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy (Potential)

Sarah Durr

Chuko Emanuwa

Lois Holder

Lucy McMenemy

Maddie Nagel

Hayley Pring

Laura True

Under 17 County Academy

(Development)

Emma Cochrane

Laide Sonola

Holly Walton

Frankie Waters

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Potential)

Eloise Andrews

Rachel Bealing

Jessica Foucher

Sophia Hardcastle

Ellie Lawrence

Lyndsey Piper

 

Under 17 Surrey County Academy

Amelia Coe

 

Surrey Storm NTL Squad

Channel Charlery

Fran Desmond

Harriet Johnston

Adjoa Kwarteng

Kimberley Piper

Fran Plom

 

Loughborough Lightening NTL Squad

Sophie Ware

 

Surrey Storm Open Squad

Abby O'Hara

 

 

 

England U17 Squad

Fran Desmond

 

 

 

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Amanda Davis

Adjoa Kwarteng

 

2008/9 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy

Amanda Davies

Sally Fisher

Rebecca Houlder

Lara Lalemi

Ellie Lawrence

Lucy McMenemy

Hayley Pring

Laura True

Vicky Ubochi

Holly Walton

Under 17 County Academy

(Development)

Steph Bebbington

Emma Cochrane

Victoria Hardcastle

Adjoa Kwarteng

Sam Rothery

 

Under 17 County Academy

(Potential)

Gina Deave

Harriet Johnston

Beth Rowan

Lyndsey Piper

 

Brunel London Talent Squad  (BLTS)

Channel Charlery

Emma Chivers

Kimberley Piper

Beth Rowan

Sally Tibbitts

Sophie Ware          

 

Mavericks Talent Squad
Debbie Ubochi

 

England U19 Squad

Channel Charlery

Kimberley Piper

 

England U17 Squad

Debbie Ubochi

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Gina Deave

Lyndsey Piper

Beth Rowan

 

2007/8 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy

Tayler Bristow

Emma Cochrane

Amanda Davies

Ellie Duffy-Penny

Hayley Pring

Emma Simber

Jenny Townsend

 

Under 16 County Academy

Gina Deave

Harriet Johnston

Linglee Mak

Lyndsey Piper

Beth Rowan

Debbie Ubochi

 

Brunel London Talent Squad  (BLTS)

Channel Charlery

Amanda Hicking

Kim Piper

 

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Channel Charlery

Amanda Hicking

Kim Piper

Lyndsey Piper

Debbie Ubochi

 

 

England U19 Squad

Channel Charlery

 

England U17 Squad

Debbie Ubochi

2006/7 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy

Rachel Bealing

Ellie Black

Joanne Fisher

Rebecca May

Emine Partalci

Georgina Webb

Under 16 County Academy

Amanda Hicking

Kim Piper

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Rebecca Anderson

Amanda Hicking

Kim Piper

 

2005/6 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Satellite Academy

Hayley Chapman

Chanel Charlery

Jessica Coffin

Gina Deave

Linglee Mak

Jenny Martin

Rebecca May

Alice Newman

Hannah Read

Hannah Robertson

Sam Rothery

Beth Rowan

Katie Townsend

Debbie Ubochi

George Webb

Under 16

Liz Easton

Lydia Meakin

Rosie Parson

Sally Tibbitts

Ellie Willan

Laura Wilson



Under 18

Alice Exeter
Alex Jolly

Vicky May

Suubi Nduga

Lucy Taylor

Georgie Williams

 

   
Under 16 County Academy

As above plus

Amanda Hicking

Megan Brown

RDTP U19 & U17's L & SE (Regional Development Talent Programme)

Alice Exeter

Vicky May

Caroline Hills

     

2004/5 Season
     
Under 14 Kent Academy
this has replaced the County squad

Megan Brown
Katie Harvey
Linglee Mak
Lydia Meakins
Alice Newman
Sophie Parkin
Beth Rowan
Rebecca Smith
Sarah Taylor
Ellie Willan
Laura Wilson.

Under 16
Alice Exeter
Alex Jolly
Vicky May
Kate Small
Lucy Taylor
Georgie Williams

Under 18
Suubi Nduga
Sarah-Jane O'Sullivan
Hannah Perrett
Phil Webb

     
2003/4 Season
     
Under 14
Sophie Allen
Claire Carter
Liz Easton
Francesca Green
Rachel Green-Taylor


Under 16
Drew Craven
Alice Exeter
Sarah Lucas
Suubi Nduga
Sarah-Jane O’Sullivan
Lucy Taylor
Georgie Williams
Under 18
Sam Carter
Katie O’Sullivan
Hannah Perrett
Stefanie Purdy
Phil Webb
Katie Yawitz

     
     
Under 14 County Academy
Robyn Craven
Holly Cray
Sarah Taylor
   
 

 

Want to support your club? - Telstars in association with Amazon.co.uk more..
In Association with Amazon.co.uk